District Leadership

3rd District Officers

Gregory Christensen

Chair

Kim Callahan

1st Vice Chair

Mary Stewart

Interim 2nd Vice Chair

Jackie Cordon

3rd Vice Chair

Hugh Stone

Treasurer

Ginny Showman

Interim Secretary

Quill Bardole

Affirmative Action Chair

State Central Committee Members (3rd District)

Zebulon Beilke-McCallum

Mary McAdams

John McCormally

Jan Norris

Melinda Padley-Jones

LuAnn Pedrick

Michael Ramirez

Hugh Stone

3rd District Central Committee

Adair County

Judy Kading

Barb Kahlbach

Steve Wolfe

alternates

Denise Boots

Susie Olesen

Warren Varley 

 

Adams County

Jackie Cordon

Martin Olive

Pat Shipley

alternates

Oscar Cordon

Amy Sawyer 

 

Appanoose County

Becky Johnson

Jillisa Manning

Bob Thomas

alternates

 

 

 

Cass County

Gini Jordan

Denise O’Brien

Kim Spillers

alternates

 

 

 

Clarke County

Katie Henry

Sandy Baringer

Vielka Wambold

alternates

 

Dallas County

Tim Ennis

Joe Fulford

Bob Ives

Mike Kern

David McFarland

Bryce Smith

Bill Stammerman

Bob Ward

alternates

… 

 

Davis County

Cheryll Jones

Kevin Bogart

Steve Tews

alternates

 

 

 

Decatur County

Rich Higdon

Dennis South

Sharon South

alternates

Bill Morain

 

Greene County

Chris Henning

Quill Bardole

Ginny Showman

alternates

Rhett Brown

 

Guthrie County

Kathy Miller

Karen Sievers

Toni Colling

alternates

 

Lucas County

Jim Zastawniak

Marti Mefferd

James Mefferd

alternates

 

Madison County

Pam Deichmann

Jennifer Frey

Barbara Pfeiffer

alternates

 

Monroe County

Calahan Whisler

LuAnn Colosimo

Tony Colosimo

alternates

 

Montgomery County

Barb Nelson

Elizabeth Wearin

Vicky Rossander

alternates

Tripp Narup

Sarah Smith

 

Page County

Heidi Carter

Karren Morrow

Julia Demanett

alternates

Jim Bradley

 

Polk County

Ashley Anderson

Sean Bagniewski

David Ball

Zebulon Beilke-McCallum

Jason Benell

Jaime Bernal

Kristina Botts

Bill Brauch

Mary Campos

Jessica Chrystal

(more…)

 

Polk County

(cont’d.)

Ryan Crane

Gabriel De La Cerda

Michelle Elliott

Araceli Goode

Gary Grimm

Scott Hale

Mari Hall

Deb Hansen

Jeanette Hario

Marie Herring

Caroline Jones

Mary Kahl

Joan Kennedy

(more…)

 

Polk County

(cont’d.)

Adam Koch

Julie Lasche Brown

Tom Leffler

Michael Libbie

Yoni Libbie

Bill Lu

Kay Mackey

James Marren

Mary McAdams

Michael McKinley

Carl McPherson

Jordan Murphy

Greg Nichols

(more…)

 

Polk County

(cont’d.)

June Owens

Lindsy Paulson

Lu Ann Pedrick

James Peterson

Karl Schilling

Peg Schilling

William Schoenenberg

Rick Smith

Lila Starr

Amanda Thompson

Cecille Thompson

Ruth Thompson

Marc Wallace

(more…)

 

Polk County

(cont’d.)

alternates

Ray Blase

Mark Cooper

Mika Covington

Karin Derry

Alan Feirer

Lori Hunt

Scott Matter

Jason Menke

Tim Nelson

Laura Sands

Michael Scholer

Brenda Schumann

Noah Tabor

 

Ringgold County

Jim Uhlenkamp

Martha Landphair

Joan Jackson

alternates

 

Taylor County

Betty Brummett

Lisa Jensen

Cole Walters

alternates

Belinda Ogle

 

Union County

Judy Gale

Tiffany Gale

Sandy Oswald

alternates

Linda Huffman

Matt Smith

Julie Weisshaar

 

Wapello County

Mary Stewart

Melinda Padley-Jones

(vacant)

alternates

 

Wayne County

Nancy Camardo

Angie Horton

(vacant)

alternates